MRC
Atlantic Region
Racer Profile
DAVID ESTABROOKS
LAKE ECHO, NS
Sponsors
WIDE OPEN RACING
Subscribe to SMS/Text Alerts
2018 Series - Atlantic Region
 Series Points  Summary 
 Class   Class Rank   Class Points   Points Behind Leader   Events Attended   Podiums   Overall Wins 
 Youth MASTER 24th0202100
 Plus 25 Not Scored00544
         
 Event Finish Summary 
 
Mill Hill Round 6 - 9/2/2018 - Mill Hill NS
 Class   Number   Brand         Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #218  HSK             0  
 
PVMP ROUND 5 - 8/12/2018 - PLEASANT VALLEY
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1       Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #218  HSK   1st       1st   50  
 
Miller Meadow Round 4 2018 - 7/15/2018 - Miller Meadow MotoCross Park
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1       Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #21  KTM   1st       1st   50  
 
Pleasant Valley Round 3 - 6/24/2018 - Brookfield, NS
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1       Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #21  KTM   1st       1st   50  
 
Riverglade Round 2 - 6/3/2018 - Riverglade NB
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1       Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #21  KTM   1st       1st   50  
 
MILL HILL ROUND 1 - 5/20/2018 - KENTVILLE NS
 Class   Number   Brand         Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #21  KTM         16th   0  
 
2017 Series - Atlantic Region
 Series Points  Summary 
 Class   Class Rank   Class Points   Points Behind Leader   Events Attended   Podiums   Overall Wins 
 PRO GP 12th0486200
 Plus 25 Not Scored001190
         
 Event Finish Summary 
 
Riverglade MX Park - Final Round - 9/16/2017 - Riverglade NB
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  KTM   DNS   DNS   DNS   DNS   0  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   4th     DNS   4th   36  
 
Strangs MX - 9/9/2017 - Port Elgin
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   4th     DNS   3rd   40  
 
Miller Meadow mx - 8/26/2017 - Miller Meadow
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  KTM   5th   5th   DNF   5th   0  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   2nd     DNF   2nd   0  
 
Pleasant Valley Mx - 8/13/2017 - Pleasant Valley
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   2nd     DNF   2nd   44  
 
Riverglade MX Park - 7/29/2017 - Riverglade
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   3rd     DNF   3rd   38  
 
Pleasant Vallley Mx Race - 7/21/2017 - Pleasant Valley NS
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   3rd     DNF   2nd   40  
 
MIll Hill - 7/16/2017 - Mill Hill NS
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   1st     DNF   2nd   47  
 
Pleasant Valley - 6/25/2017 - Brookfield
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   4th     DNF   2nd   40  
 
Strangs MX Park - 6/10/2017 - Port Elgin
 Class   Number   Brand         Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #218  KTM         3rd   20  
 
RiverGlade MX - 6/3/2017 - RiverGlade NB
 Class   Number   Brand         Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #218  KTM         4th   18  
 
Mill Hill - 5/21/2017 - Mill Hill NS
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1       Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   3rd       3rd   40  
 
Atlantic Series 2016
 Series Points  Summary 
 Class   Class Rank   Class Points   Points Behind Leader   Events Attended   Podiums   Overall Wins 
 Youth MASTER 20th46283900
 PRO GP 13th0498100
 Plus 25 Not Scored001082
         
 Event Finish Summary 
 
Riverglade - Final Round - 9/24/2016 - RiverGlade MX Park
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1       Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #218  KTM   DNF       15th   0  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   3rd       2nd   42  
 
Port Elgin Round 9 - 9/10/2016 - Port Elgin
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1       Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #218  KTM   8th       10th   13  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   4th       3rd   40  
 
Mill Hill Round 8 - 8/28/2016 - Mill Hill, NS
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1       Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #218  KTM   DNF       14th   0  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   1st       2nd   45  
 
Riverglade - 7/30/2016 - Riverglade MX Park
 Class   Number   Brand         Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #218  KTM             0  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM     4th   2nd   3rd   40  
 
Pleasant Valley - 7/23/2016 - Pleasant Valley NS
 Class   Number   Brand         Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #218  KTM         DNF   0  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM     5th   3rd   4th   36  
 
Mt. Thom - 7/10/2016 - Mt.Thom, Nova Scotia
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 2   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #218  KTM   DNF     3rd   10th   0  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   2nd     3rd   1st   47  
 
Pleasant Valley NS - 6/26/2016 - Pleasant Valley NS
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 2   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #218  KTM   DNF     3rd   14th   10  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   2nd     3rd   2nd   44  
 
Strangs MX Park Round 3 - 6/12/2016 - Port Elgin
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 2   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #218  KTM   DNF     3rd   11th   0  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   2nd     3rd   3rd   42  
 
Mill Hill Round 2 - 5/22/2016 - Mill Hill NS
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 2   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #218  KTM   11th     3rd   8th   23  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   2nd     3rd   4th   40  
 
Riverglade Round 1 - 5/14/2016 - Riverglade MX Park
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  KTM   DNS   DNF   DNF   DNF   0  
 Plus 25   #218  KTM   2nd     DNF   1st   47  
 
Atlantic Series 2015
 Series Points  Summary 
 Class   Class Rank   Class Points   Points Behind Leader   Events Attended   Podiums   Overall Wins 
 Youth MASTER 23rd28359100
 PRO GP 3rd280176810
         
 Event Finish Summary 
 
RiverGlade - Final Round - 9/19/2015 - Riverglade
 Class   Number   Brand         Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  KTM             0  
 
Strangs MX Round 9 - 9/1/2015 - Port Elgin, NB
 Class   Number   Brand         Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  KTM             0  
 
Pleasant Valley Round 8 - 8/22/2015 - Pleasant Valley
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  KTM   3rd   4th   3rd   3rd   58  
 
Mt Thom - 8/8/2015 - Mt Thom
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  KTM   5th   4th   4th   4th   52  
 
Riverglade Round 6 - 7/31/2015 - Riverglade MX Park
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #218  KTM   8th     4th   7th   28  
 
Mount Thom Round 5 - 7/25/2015 - Mount Thom Round 5
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  KTM   4th   6th   DNS   6th   33  
 
Mill Hill Round 4 - 7/12/2015 - Mill Hill NS
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  KTM   7th   5th   4th   4th   48  
 
Pleasant Valley Round 3 - 6/28/2015 - Pleasant Valley,NS
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  KTM   7th   6th   6th   7th   44  
 
Riverglade Motopark - 5/30/2015 - Riverglade Motopark
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  KTM   6th   6th   6th   6th   45  
 
Amateur National Qualifier
 Series Points  Summary 
 Class   Class Rank   Class Points   Points Behind Leader   Events Attended   Podiums   Overall Wins 
 PRO GP 10th71115200
         
 Event Finish Summary 
 
Mill Hill - 5/18/2014 - Mill Hill, Nova Scotia
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  SUZ   9th   DNF   10th   11th   23  
 
Riverglade MX Park - 5/3/2014 - Riverglade NB
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  SUZ   5th   5th   5th   5th   48  
 
Atlantic Spring Series
 Series Points  Summary 
 Class   Class Rank   Class Points   Points Behind Leader   Events Attended   Podiums   Overall Wins 
 Youth MASTER 17th30213100
 PRO GP 5th153226410
         
 Event Finish Summary 
 
Mt. Thom - 7/27/2014 - Mt. Thom
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  SUZ   3rd   DNS   DNS   4th   20  
 
Port Elgin - Round 5 - 7/13/2014 - Port Elgin New Brunswick
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1     Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 Youth MASTER   #218  SUZ   6th     DNS   6th   30  
 PRO GP   #218  SUZ   2nd   3rd   3rd   3rd   62  
 
Mill Hill - 5/18/2014 - Mill Hill, Nova Scotia
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  SUZ   9th   DNF   10th   11th   23  
 
Riverglade MX Park - 5/3/2014 - Riverglade NB
 Class   Number   Brand   Moto 1   Moto 2   Moto 3   Class Finish   Points Earned   
 PRO GP   #218  SUZ   5th   5th   5th   5th   48  
Back to Main Results Menu

Page Generated in: 0.020 Seconds