AMA District 16 Flat Track

Racer Profile

STILES SMILLIE
JOHNSON CREEK, WI

Racer Profile
Sponsors
Clean Cut Lawn Care, Fiber Ops
 
2024 Flat Track/TT District 16
 Series Points  Summary 
 Class   Class Rank   Class Points   Points Behind Leader   Events Attended   Podiums   Main Wins 
 50cc Shaft 4th8529332
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke) 1st1380643
 50cc Sr. 7-8 Not Scored00332
 65cc 1st1330642
         
 Event Finish Summary 
 
June 15, 2024 FT Race - 6/15/2024 - Lake Mills, WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   1st         1st   30  
 65cc   #39  YAM   1st         1st   30  
 
GSR Rain Points June 8 - 6/8/2024 - GSR Kartway Clintonville
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  YAM                 5  
 65cc   #39  YAM                 5  
 
BCC MAY 18 SHORT TRACK 2024 - 5/18/2024 - ATWATER, WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  YAM   2nd         2nd   25  
 65cc   #39  YAM   5th         4th   18  
 
Rampage By The River II May 11 - 5/11/2024 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway/ACES Racing Co.
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   2nd         2nd   25  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   3rd         4th   18  
 50cc Sr. 7-8   #39  YAM   5th         3rd   0  
 65cc   #39  YAM   1st         2nd   25  
 
2024 Flat Track April 21 Sunday - 4/21/2024 - Cedar Lake Arena
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   30  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   1st         1st   30  
 50cc Sr. 7-8   #39  YAM   1st         1st   0  
 65cc   #39  YAM   2nd         2nd   25  
 
2024 Flat Track April 20 Saturday - 4/20/2024 - Cedar Lake Arena
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   30  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   1st         1st   30  
 50cc Sr. 7-8   #39  YAM   1st         1st   0  
 65cc   #39  YAM   1st         1st   30  
 
2023 AMA District 16 TT/Flat Track
 Series Points  Summary 
 Class   Class Rank   Class Points   Points Behind Leader   Events Attended   Podiums   Main Wins 
 50cc DTX 4-8 Not Scored00542
 50cc Shaft 1st3650181717
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke) 1st3560181812
 50cc Sr. 7-8 Not Scored00552
         
 Event Finish Summary 
 
CLA Flat Track Sunday Oct 8 - 10/8/2023 - Cedar Lake Arena - New Richmond WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc DTX 4-8   #39  YAM   1st         1st   0  
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Sr. 7-8   #39  YAM   1st         2nd   0  
 
CLA Flat Track Saturday Oct 7 - 10/7/2023 - Cedar Lake Arena - New Richmond WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc DTX 4-8   #39  YAM   1st         1st   0  
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Sr. 7-8   #39  YAM   2nd         1st   0  
 
BCC SEPTEMBER 23RD SHORT TRACK - 9/23/2023 - Beaver Cycle Club - Atwater, WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  YAM   2nd         2nd   16  
 
Sept 16, 2023 Flat Track - 9/16/2023 - Aztalan Cycle Club - Lake Mills, WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   1st         1st   20  
 
SEPTEMBER 9TH NIGHT TT @ BCC - 9/9/2023 - Beaver Cycle Club Grounds - Atwater WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   2nd         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  YAM             2nd   16  
 
AUGUST 26TH SHORT TRACK - 8/26/2023 - Beaver Cycle Club Grounds - Atwater WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   3rd         2nd   16  
 
Aug 19, 2023 FT Race - 8/19/2023 - Lake Mills, WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   1st         1st   20  
 
Clintonville Short Track - 8/5/2023 - GSR Kartway - Clintonville WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  UNK             1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  UNK             1st   20  
 
BCC JULY 22ND SHORT TRACK - 7/22/2023 - Beaver Cycle Club - Atwater, WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM                 5  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 
Flat Track July 15, 2023 - 7/15/2023 - Aztalan Cycle Park - Lake Mills WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   1st         1st   20  
 
GSR Kartway July Short Track - 7/8/2023 - GSR - Clintonville WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  HON   1st         1st   40  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   1st         1st   40  
 
Aztalan FT Race June 17, 2023 - 6/17/2023 - Aztalan Cycle Club - Lake Mills WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   1st         1st   20  
 
Darlington/Dairyland Racing/Beowulf M/C - 6/10/2023 - Lafayette County Fairgrounds
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM             1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON             1st   20  
 
JUNE 3RD SHORT TRACK - 6/3/2023 - ATWATER WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   6th         1st   20  
 
NIGHT TT May 20 - 5/20/2023 - Beaver Cycle Club - ATWATER WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   1st         1st   20  
 
Rampage By The River - 5/13/2023 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc DTX 4-8   #39  YAM   9th         9th   0  
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   2nd         2nd   16  
 50cc Sr. 7-8   #39  HON   2nd         2nd   0  
 
Flat Track Sunday April 23 - 4/23/2023 - Cedar Lake Arena
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc DTX 4-8   #39  YAM   1st         2nd   0  
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   2nd         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  HON   2nd         2nd   16  
 50cc Sr. 7-8   #39  YAM   2nd         2nd   0  
 
Flat Track Saturday April 2023 - 4/22/2023 - Cedar Lake Arena
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc DTX 4-8   #39  YAM   1st         2nd   0  
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   2nd         1st   20  
 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke)   #39  YAM   1st         2nd   16  
 50cc Sr. 7-8   #39  YAM   1st         1st   0  
 
2022 AMA District 16 Flat Track/TT
 Series Points  Summary 
 Class   Class Rank   Class Points   Points Behind Leader   Events Attended   Podiums   Main Wins 
 50cc Junior Not Scored00211
 50cc Shaft 2nd197381386
         
 Event Finish Summary 
 
Flat Track Fall Sunday Cedar Lake Arena - 10/9/2022 - Cedar Lake Arena - New Richmond WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Junior   #39  YAM   89th         7th   0  
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 
Flat Track Fall Saturday Cedar Lake Arena - 10/8/2022 - Cedar Lake Arena - New Richmond
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Junior   #39  YAM   1st         1st   0  
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         2nd   16  
 
Ron Bean Memorial - 10/1/2022 - Aztalan Cycle Park - Lake Mills, WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 
RACEWAY PARK - 9/23/2022 - BEAVER DAM RACEWAY
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   4th         4th   11  
 
Sept 18, 2022 ST Race - 9/18/2022 - Lake Mills, WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  UNK   3rd         4th   11  
 
Sept 17, 2022 ST Race - 9/17/2022 - Lake Mills, WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   2nd         4th   11  
 
BCC Rainout 08/27/22 - 8/27/2022 - BCC ATWATER
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM                 5  
 
ACES Saturday Night @ The 525 - 7/30/2022 - Wausau 525 Racetrack
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM             1st   20  
 
ACES TT Friday @ The 525 - 7/29/2022 - Wausau 525 Racetrack
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM             5th   10  
 
Aztalan Cycle Club July 17 2022 - 7/17/2022 - Lake Mills, WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   1st         1st   20  
 
Aztalan Cycle Club June 18 2022 - 6/18/2022 - Lake Mills WI
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM             1st   20  
 
Beaver Cycle Club ST 06/11/22 - 6/11/2022 - BCC ATWATER
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM             1st   20  
 
Beaver Cycle Club ST 05/21/22 - 5/21/2022 - BCC ATWATER
 Class   Number   Brand   Heat         Main Finish   Points Earned   
 50cc Shaft   #39  YAM   2nd         3rd   13  
Back to Main Results Menu
D16 footer

Page Generated in: 0.016 Seconds